This Privacy Policy clearly states what data we collect from you, why we collect from you and where and how we use the data collected from you.

This policy will help you with an ability to take informed decisions of what you want to share with us.

Therefore, with this Privacy Policy, we would like to put forth a transparent and self-contained draft about (i) how, why and from where we collect your data and how we use and store your data in the various capacities in which you interact with us. (ii) rights we authorize you and the rights that you have to determine in representation of this document.

Although we would strongly advise you to read the document in full, the below expressed points shall you to understand the salient points covered with in.

a) This policy outlines the condemnatory aspects that governs the personal information stored with Sanbrains Era Technologies and that operated by Striker Soft Solutions Private Limited, a registered company in accordance with the laws of India, headquartered at #101, 1st Floor, Win-Win Towers JNTU, Hitech City Main Rd, Madhapur,Hyderabad – 500081, Telangana, India.

b) The personal data collected from you and its relationship varies the way you interact with us and product/solution/service of Sanbrains Era Technologies availed. You could be a
⦁ “Visitor” to sanbrains.com (website) or any other page of sanbrains.com
⦁ “Customer” a person or an entity availing Sanbrains Era Technologies products/solutions and or services.
⦁ “User” a person, an employee, representative or an appointee, who use the service availed by the customer.

c) Based on the terminology (Visitor, Customer or User) the type of data we collect and purpose of it differs which is clearly explained in this document

d) This Privacy Policy is an integrated part of Terms of Service

e) This Privacy Policy details the rights authorized to you and also about the personal data shared with us. We are open to resolve your queries and for further assistance with respective to the Privacy Policy, contact our Grievance officer (refer section 12). If you don’t agree with our regulations or this policy, then kindly do not visit our website www.sanbrains.com or do not avail Sanbrains Era Technologies products/solutions/services or collective products or mobile application.
What information we collect from you and how we use it:
Based on the user type like Visitor, customer and user, the information we collect will change.

Visitor:
⦁ IP address
⦁ Location
⦁ The web pages you visit, page you land on and the time you spend on each page or on the website.
⦁ The device and the OS used to browse our website
⦁ Cookies and Web hooks
⦁ Third party site data who are authorized lawfully to share your data
⦁ While submitting an enquiry, we will/might ask your name, email ID and phone number.

Customer:
⦁ Representative’s name, email ID and mobile number, who associates with Sanbrains Era Technologies on your behalf or entity.
⦁ Credit/debit or other mode of transactional information to understand and to validate your financial status and detect fraudulent activities to facilitate for a smooth payment process.

User:
⦁ Your IP Address
⦁ Your Name
⦁ Your Email ID
⦁ Your location until and unless you deactivate the location tracking system in the relevant mobile app
⦁ Your behavior respective to Sanbrains Era Technologies products or use of features
⦁ The device and the operating system used to access the website/App
⦁ Cookies and Web beacons
⦁ Third party site data who are authorized lawfully to share your data
⦁ We will track SMS, Email, phone calls and record your call activities with customers that you have opted with us as required by your entity.
⦁ If you have not opted for SMS, Voice call and Email then we will not collect the information pertaining to it.

How and Why we use it:
Visitor:
⦁ We will use the data collected from you to analyze your behavior on the website and to enhance your experience.
⦁ If you agree and give us consent, we will take it as authorized and send you newsletters/emails, Sanbrains Era Technologies advertisements and remarket our services using third party services like facebook, twitter etc.

Customer:
⦁ With the collected data, we will help you to register for our service/solutions offered and facilitate free trial of our service for only about three days. Using it we can enable you make payments for the service/solutions. We adhere to third party service providers for payment processing on our behalf. The third party service provider is not authorized to store or retain or use the data you provide.
⦁ With your consent we will use your data for cross selling other services/solutions we offer.

User:
⦁ We will use the data you provide to us to facilitate or provision the use of our services/solutions.
⦁ We will send you SMS, Email or even call you to update the changes of our solutions, services or policies or Agreements we bind to. In the event of enhancing your experience or upon reporting an issue, we may take remote session or virtual assist you by sharing or taking control of the screen. At times we might video record the screen in order to understand the issue clearly and to provide swift resolutions.
⦁ Upon your consent, we will use your data to send you emails/newsletters and to cross sell our other products/service/solutions we offer.
⦁ We also conduct surveys and analyze the user behavior to determine the working efficiency of features and to see how well it is being used by the users.

Cookies and Web Beacons:
What they do?

Cookies: Cookies are text files that our web server will pass on to your browser and that gets downloaded to your device when you visit our website. We use cookies as it is highly helpful for us to recognize you when you leave our website. Again this depends upon you whether you want to get tracked or not. Your browser provisions you to disable them at any point in time. If would like to know more information about cookies, feel free to browse at www.allaboutcookies.org

Beacon: It is a tiny image like file embedded on our Website or Application which will track your behavior. It is also known as clear GIF, Web bug or a Pixel tag. It is similar to that of cookies in function but it does not get downloaded in your device. If would like to know more information about cookies, feel free to browse at www.allaboutcookies.org/faqs/beacons.html

What they won’t do?
⦁ Carry any malicious software, virus or code
⦁ Process any personally identifiable information.

NOTE
⦁ We are entitled to use the anonymize and aggregated information collected from you anywhere freely without any restrictions other than those put forth in the applicable law.
⦁ In any cases where we are unable to use your data to render the service, we would take your consent for the same and you are authorized to withdraw your consent at any point in time.
Your rights and preferences as a data subject in the EU:
According to the Indian law, the following rights are applicable to you:

Rights to be informed:
You are authorized to be informed of the way your personal data is collected or being used, for which Sanbrains Era Technologies use this policy to convey.

Right of access:
You are authorized to access your personal provi8ded to us by requesting us the same.

Right to Rectification:
You are authorized to suggest and correct us to update your data in case if it is inaccurate or incomplete

Right to data portability:
You are authorized your personal data with us in electronic data which you can use it to claim third party services/solutions.

Right to erasure:
You are authorized to raise a requisition to delete your personal information from our database.

Right to Object:
You are authorized to object the way we process your personal data at any point in time under any circumstances, also respective to using your data for direct marketing.

Right not to be subject to automated decision making:
You are authorized not be subject to a decision based solely on automated decision making, including profiling.
If you want to know more in detail, you can contact our Grievance Officer, details are set-forth in section 12

The information provided by you or collected by us when you visit our website as a visitor or as a customer or user to avail our services, we will use the data to provide the services at your request. The personal data provided by you, where we are unable to use to provide the service, we will seek your consent for using the same. You are authorized to withdraw your consent at any point in time. Additionally, we may process or use your data to serve your legitimate interests.

Nature of Data Grounds
Visitor data Consent
Contract performance
Legal authorizations
Account registration data Contract performance
Legal authorizations
Payment data Contract performance
Applicable law compliance
Legal authorizations
Service usage data  Contract performance
Legal authorizations
Data for Marketing our services Consent
Legal authorizations

If you believe that we have used your personal data in violation as stated above or does not respond to your obligations and objections, then you are authorized to raise a complaint with the local authority.

Retention of Personal Information:

According to the Indian law, the following rights are applicable to you:

The data collected from you will be secured by us until the period it is necessary in order to offer you the service you require or to facilitate smooth working of our services to you and that includes attending disputes, attending to technical issues and superior customer service without any limitations.

At times to comply with enforceable laws, legal obligations and to resolve disputes we may force to retain your data after you request to delete the information.
If you are a Customer, make sure that you inform your leads of how you collect, why you collect and how you will use the information to render the service we provide. Put forth the information clearly that, you will use the information in compliance with applicable laws including the GDPR. After you terminate your usage of a Service, we may, unless legally prohibited, delete all data provided or collected by you (including Lead information) from our servers.

Tracking by our advertisement partners:

Upon your consent, we may use your data respective from cookies and web beacons to track your web visits and target you to present our solutions and or services we offer.

Tools used by our customers:

If you are our customer, you are authorized to use third party applications or technologies as needed by you on your website or application. If it so, it is your sole obligation to notify your leads the information you collect, store and use by using such technologies to which you are bound.

Compliance with Children’s online privacy protection act:

As an entity and business service provider, we neither offer or target solutions/service knowingly to children below 16 years of age and nor we collect the information.

Transfer of Information:

In order to facilitate smooth operations globally, we may process or transfer the data we collected to the associated companies we operate in accordance with this policy globally. But the authorizations and the rights provided to you will never be changed at any point in time by this data transfer.

However, in the course of time, we may employ or enhance our operations with the increase of branches or companies in association with us in providing services/solutions in compliance with this Privacy Policy. In such case, we may share your data in concern.

Further, the entities with the effected transfers then we shall enter in to appropriate Data Protection Addendums in compliance with the law with other party that can protect your data. Also, we will make sure to implant industry-standard technical and organizational measures to ensure that such transfers are completed in accordance with applicable laws.

For example: Below listed are the instances where we may sub contract processing activities – data analysis, marketing assistance, processing credit card payments, and providing customer service.

Third Party Links:
On account of advertisement or to increase our revenue, we may link third party links on our website or application to provide you with relevant content but we are nowhere involved in your decision if you choose to access them or get associated them. We advise you to read the polices and features of third parties thoroughly before making a decision as this policy will not bound to their information or polices.

Compelled Disclosure:
In addition to the conditions put-forth by this policy, as required we may disclose your data collected or processed by us accordingly.
In compliance with law or to respond in accordance to legal actions like search warrant, court order, etc.

For your safety or for the safety of others or with respective to national security or in the context of law enforcement, criminal investigation or to prevent death or bodily harm etc.

To track or investigate a malicious activity or Acceptable Use Policy violation
To carry legal proceedings that arise against Sanbrains Era Technologies, its employees, officers, affiliates, customers or vendors etc.
To establish, to portrait, to defend and to enforce our legal authorizations

Security of Personal Information:
We incorporated industry standard and innovative technological aspects to protect and safeguard your personal data using varied security measures and technologies from unauthorized and fraudulent activities, loss or destruction or disclosure etc.

When you disclose your sensitive information like the credit or debit card details or geo location towards our solutions and or services, the information is encrypted using advanced and innovative cryptographic techniques that includes but does not limit SSL, TLS, RSA, and AES.

Once you associated with us, your password is the first level of defense and it forms the primary mode of authorization technique, hence we advise you to set a strong password and not to share with anyone and make sure that you always logout of your Sanbrains Era Technologies account once after using it.

Privacy Shield Notice:

We, Sanbrains Era Technologies complies with Indian judiciary law as set forth by the Indian Department of Commerce and Sanbrains Era Technologies being certified and adheres to the Privacy Shield Principles of the same. To learn more in detail respective to Privacy Shield program and to view our certification, please visit sanbrains.com

Grievance Officer:

The name and contact details of our Grievance Officer, with whom you may contact or share your concerns if any or complaint or rate feedback pertaining to this Policy, are as follows: (details of the Officer like name, Address, Mobile number and email ID)

Dispute Resolution:
If you have query or dispute unresolved by us satisfactorily, please contact our dispute resolution provider at [email protected]

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *